Search

Artist

Roger Bell

Roger Bell
Aliases
Roger Bell and His Pagan Pipers
Roger Bell and the Pagan Pipers
Born
January 4, 1919
Died
June 17, 2008
Country
Australia
Comments
Jazz trumpeter from Richmond, Victoria. He is also co-founder of the Australian label Swaggie Records.
Family
Graeme Bell Brother

Meta

Added by CarlDennis