Search

Artist

Roger Bell

Roger Bell
Aliases
Roger Bell and His Pagan Pipers
Roger Bell and the Pagan Pipers
Born
January 4, 1919
Died
June 17, 2008
Country
Australia
Comments
Jazz trumpeter from Richmond, Victoria. He is also co-founder of the Australian label Swaggie Records.
Family
Graeme Bell Brother

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Covers by Roger Bell

Title Performer Release date Originally by
December 1963 Mitchell Ayres and His Fashions-In-Music - Vocal Refrain by Tommy Taylor and Chorus
i 1974 Lu Watters Yerba Buena Jazz Band
1974 Prince's Band
1974 Prince's Band
i 1974 Metropolitan Orchestra
i 1974 (unknown)
1947 Fred "Sugar" Hall and His Sugar Babies
December 1963 Frank Crumit
i 1974 King Oliver's Creole Jazz Band
i December 1963 Joseph C. Smith's Orchestra
i 1974 Bix Beiderbecke
1947 Ladd's Black Aces
i 1974 Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra
i 1974 Scott Joplin
i 1974 Dixie Washboard Band
December 1963 Henry Thies and His Hotel Sinton Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Don Dewey
December 1963 Lovin' Sam Down in 'Ram