Search

Artist

John Daniel

John Daniel
Aliases
John Daniel Quartet
Real name
John Tyra Daniel
Born
1903
Died
1961
Country
United States
Comments
Singer, composer, publisher, and leader of the John Daniel Quartet, a Southern gospel group.

Meta

Added by artsinspired

Popular Originals