Search

Artist

Pam Pameijer

Pam Pameijer
Aliases
New Jazz Wizards
The New Jazz Wizards
Pam Pameijer's New Jazz Wizard
Pam Pameijer Trio
Real name
Cornelis Hans Pameijer
Born
February 7, 1940
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Traditional jazz drummer from Indonesia. Pameijer moved to the United States in 1969 to go to dental school. His "real" job is a dental researcher.
Member of
New Black Eagle Jazz Band Drummer

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Covers by Pam Pameijer

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i 2000 W. Arlington
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Seven
i 1992 Clara Smith - Fletcher Henderson
i 1992 Lillie Delk Christian with Johnny St. Cyr and Jimmie Noone
i 2004 Prince's Band
i 1998 Prince's Band
i 2000 Louis Armstrong & His Savoy Ballroom Five
i 1988 Jelly Roll Morton Seven
i 1994 Tiny Parham and His Musicians
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 2011 Humphrey Lyttelton and His Band
i 1988 Barney Trimble and His Oklahomans
i 1994 Tiny Parham and His Musicians
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers
i 1988 Jack Kaufman and Arthur Fields
i 2002 Chicago Footwarmers [US1]
i 2002 The Chicago Footwarmers
i 2002 Johnny Dodds' Washboard Band
i 2002 Johnny Dodds' Washboard Band
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers
i 2011 King Oliver's Jazz Band
i 1989 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 2002 Johnny Dodds' Black Bottom Stompers
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Orchestra
i 1994 Tiny Parham and His Musicians
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1998 Jelly Roll Morton
i 2011 (unknown)
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 2000 Duke Yellman and His Orchestra
i 2002 Beale Street Washboard Band
i 2002 Lovie Austin's Serenaders
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 2002 Lovie Austin's Serenaders with Dodds and Ladnier
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Orchestra
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five - Vocal Chorus by Louis and Lillian Armstrong
i 2011 Kid Ory's Creole Jazz Band
i 1994 Tiny Parham and His Musicians
i 1989 Johnny Dodds Hot Six
i 2000 Louis Armstrong & His Hot Five
i 1992 Clarence Williams [US1]
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Seven
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 2004 Jimmy Blythe's Owls
i 2004 Johnny Dodd's Orchestra
2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1986 "Standard Band"
i 1992 Richard M. Jones' Jazz Wizards
i 2011 Humphrey Lyttelton and His Band
i 2011 Humphrey Lyttelton & His Band with Ade Monsbourgh
i 2004 Fowler's Favorites
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers
i 1992 King Oliver's Jazz Band
i 2004 Jimmy Bertrand's Washboard Wizards
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1998 Jelly Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 2000 Louis Armstrong & His Hot Five
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1988 Lew Stone and His Band - Vocal Chorus by Nat Gonella
i 2011 Bessie Smith - Piano Accomp. by James P. Johnson
i 1992 Billy Murray
i 1992 Ethel Waters and Joe Smith's Jazz Masters
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 2002 Prince's Band
i 1994 Tiny Parham and His Musicians
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers
i 1998 Ferd (Jelly Roll) Morton
i 2000 Louis Armstrong & His Hot Seven
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 1988 New Orleans Rhythm Kings
i 2000 Johnny Dodds' Black Bottom Stompers
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 1989 The Jungle Band [Ellington]
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers
i 1988 New Orleans Rhythm Kings
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Orchestra
i 1992 Sara Martin
2000 Louis Armstrong & His Savoy Ballroom Five
i 2011 Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Edyth Wright
i 1998 Fred (Jelly Roll) Morton
i 2004 Beale Street Washboard Band
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Seven
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Orchestra
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Seven
i 1998 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Orchestra
i 1988 The Jungle Band [Ellington]
i 2000 Red Onion Jazz Babies
i 1988 Duke Ellington and His Cotton Club Orchestra
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers
i 1986 Ferd (Jelly Roll) Morton
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1997 Alberta Hunter and Ray's Dreamland Orchestra
i 1986 Alberta Hunter and Ray's Dreamland Orchestra
i 1992 Edwin J. McEnelly's Orchestra
i 1988 Jelly Roll Morton
i 2000 Paul Specht and His Orchestra
i 2004 (unknown)
i 2002 Jasper Taylor and his State Street Boys
i 1997 Jelly Roll Morton
i 2000 Louis Armstrong & His Hot Five - Vocal Chorus by Louis Armstrong and May Alix
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 2002 Johnny Dodd's Orchestra
i 1992 Russel's Hot Six
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 1986 Jelly-Roll Morton and His Red Hot Peppers
i 1997 Jelly-Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers
i 1989 Jelly-Roll Morton's Red Hot Peppers
i 1986 Jelly Roll Morton
i 2011 Humphrey Lyttelton and His Band
i 2011 Xavier Cugat and His Waldorf-Astoria Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Don Reid and Chorus
i 2011 Prince's Band
i 1988 Ferd (Jelly Roll) Morton
i 2002 New Orleans Wanderers
i 1988 Humphrey Lyttelton and His Band
i 1989 Thelma La Vizzo
i 1992 Thelma La Vizzo
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1988 (unknown), Sidney "Pops" Bechet with Noble Sissle's Swingsters
i 1994 Tiny Parham and His Musicians
i 2002 Golden Gate Orchestra (California Ramblers)
i 1992 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 1988 Johnny Dodds' Black Bottom Stompers
i 1986 Jelly Roll Morton
i 2011 New Orleans Rhythm Kings
i 1986 New Orleans Rhythm Kings
i 2004 William Gaxton & Genevieve Tobin
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five
i 2000 Louis Armstrong and His Hot Five