Discover

Artist

Hiro

Hiro
Aliases
Coco d'Or
Real name
Hiroko Shimabukuro
Born
April 7, 1984
Country
Japan
Comments
Born in Okinawa, she debuted as a member of the popular girl group Speed in 1996 and made her official solo debut as 'Hiro' in 1999 with the single, "As Time Goes By", which sold 800,000 copies in Japan.

Meta

Added by walt