Search

Artist

Percy Faith

visual
Aliases
The Magnificent Strings of Percy Faith
Percy Faith et son orchestre
Percy Faith & His Orch.
Percy Faith and His Orch. & Chorus
Percy Faith & His Orch. & Chorus
Percy Faith and His Orchestra
Percy Faith and His Orchestra and Chorus
Percy Faith and His Orchestra & Chorus
Percy Faith Orch. & Chorus
The Percy Faith Strings
Born
April 7, 1908
Died
February 9, 1976
Country
United States
IPI
00009701401 11 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Canadian born (Toronto) bandleader, orchestrator, composer and conductor.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Percy Faith