Discover

Artist

Kaye Stevens

Kaye Stevens
Aliases
Kay Stevens
Real name
Catherine Louise Stephens
Born
July 21, 1932
Died
December 28, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Singer and actress from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Her big break in show business came at the Riviera Hotel in Las Vegas, when the headliner for the night, Debbie Reynolds, became ill and Stevens filled in for the night. In her last 20 years Stevens did Christian ministry and only performed Christian or patriotic music.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis