Search

Artist

August Msarurgwa

No artist picture
Aliases
August Musarugwa
August Musarurwa
Real name
August Machona Msarurgwa
Died
1968
Country
Zimbabwe
IPI
00021857983 3 works
Affiliation
SAMRO
Comments
Band-leader and composer. Mostly known for composing "Skokiaan".
Member of
The African Dance Band of the Cold Storage Commission of Southern Rhodesia
Buy

Meta

Added by Frokor