Search

Artist

Gene Austin

Gene Austin
Aliases
Bill Collins
Gene Austin and His Orchestra
Gene Austin & Victor Orchestra
Gene Austin with Orchestra
Real name
Lemeul Eugene Lucas
Born
June 24, 1900
Died
January 24, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00001625042 5 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Singer and songwriter. Austin, who adopted his step-father's surname, was one of the early crooners.

Meta

Added by Bastien