Search

Artist

Harry South [1]

Harry South [1]
Aliases
The Harry South Orchestra
Real name
Henry Percy South
Born
September 7, 1929
Died
March 12, 1990
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00029254876 1 work
00029254778
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Jazz pianist, composer, and arranger, who later moved into work for film and television.

Meta

Added by Rodders200

Songs written by Harry South [1]

Original songs