Search

Artist

Mel Tormé

Mel Tormé
Aliases
Mel Torme
Real name
Melvin Howard Tormé
Born
September 13, 1925
Died
June 5, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00030838791 9 works
00088543244 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Best known as a jazz vocalist, nicknamed 'The Velvet Fog', Tormé was also a composer and actor
Family
Steve March Tormé Son
Related
The Dek-Tette
Al Pellegrini

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals