Search

Artist

Banjo-Lasse

Banjo-Lasse
Aliases
Nils "Banjo-Lasse" Larsson
Nils Larsson
Real name
Nils David Larsson
Born
October 8, 1902
Died
June 6, 1990
Country
Sweden
Comments
Guitarist and banjo player besides recording on his own rights also active in various bands and orchestras. He was the first Swede to record with an electric guitar.
Related
Ernst Rolf Accompanying musician
Sune Waldimir Member of Waldimirs orkester (1930s - 1950s)

Meta

Added by camembert electrique