Discover

Artist

Jack Walrath

Jack Walrath
Aliases
Jack Walrath and The Masters of Suspense
Born
May 5, 1946
Country
United States
Comments
American post-bop jazz trumpeter and musical arranger known for his work with Ray Charles, Gary Peacock, Charles Mingus, and Glenn Ferris.

Meta

Added by DashBoardDJ856

Popular Covers by Jack Walrath