Search

Artist

Joe McCoy

Joe McCoy
Aliases
Kansas Joe McCoy
Real name
Joseph Jerald McCoy
Born
May 11, 1905
Died
January 28, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00346454944 3 works
00346455059 1 work
Comments
Delta blues guitarist and songwriter.
Member of
Harlem Hamfats
Family
Memphis Minnie Spouse
Charlie McCoy [US1] Brother

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals