Marie Fredriksson

Marie Fredriksson
Aliases
Gun-Marie Bolyos
Real name
Gun-Marie Fredriksson
Born
May 30, 1958
Country
Sweden
IPI
00083223493
00562124181
Comments
Pop singer, pianist and songwriter.
Member of
Roxette
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Covers by Marie Fredriksson

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1992 Sven-Bertil Taube - Gunnar Svenssons orkester
November 3, 1988 Cornelis Vreeswijk
November 3, 1988 Cornelis Vreeswijk
June 14, 2006 Kate & Anna McGarrigle, Marie Bergman
June 14, 2006 Tom Paxton, Fred Åkerström
1984 Jules Shear
June 14, 2006 Tim Hardin, Cornelis Vreeswijk
1990 Evert Taube, Olle Adolphson och Sven-Bertil Taube
2011 Cornelis Vreeswijk
April 23, 2001 Ulf Lundell
October 27, 2004 Sacha Distel et son ensemble, Betty Carter
June 14, 2006 Hoola Bandoola Band
November 3, 1988 Cornelis Vreeswijk

Songs written by Marie Fredriksson

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Watercolours in the Rain Marie Fredriksson, Per Gessle Roxette 1991 Covered by Roxette

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
Min bäste vän Marie Fredriksson June 14, 2006 Capitol Records
The Change Marie Fredriksson October 27, 2004 Capitol Records

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
Änglamark Artister för miljö 1992 (self-released)
Het vind Marie Fredriksson 1984 EMI [SE]

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Den flygande holländaren various artists November 3, 1988 EMI
Stans bästa band 1971-2011 - De första 40 åren Eldkvarn 2011 Capitol Records
Taube various artists 1990 EMI [SE]
Totta 4 - Duetterna Totta Näslund April 23, 2001 Harvest

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#99309 David King 2018-10-26 07:20:36 UTC processed 2018-12-13 23:17:03 UTC by David King