Search

Artist

Stevie Wonder

visual
Aliases
Eivets Rednow
Little Stevie Wonder
Stephen Judkins
Stevland Morris
Real name
Steveland Hardaway Judkins
Born
May 13, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00015643009 1 work
00015643107 2 works
00033189589 2 works
00033189687 164 works
33189687 1 work
00040704222 1 work
00062916571 2 works
00581621451 167 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, composer, singer, humanitarian and social activist, who has been blind since shortly after birth.
He was inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1983, Honored with the Johnny Mercer Award, in 2004; also honored with SHoF Sammy Cahn Lifetime Achievement Award in 2002 and inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 as performer.
Member of
USA for Africa (1985)
Family
Calvin Hardaway Brother
Lula Mae Hardaway Mother
Related
Syreeta Wright Wife (1970-1972)
Nathan Lamar Watts Bass (backup band)
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien