Discover

Artist

Stevie Wonder

Stevie Wonder
Aliases
Eivets Rednow
Little Stevie Wonder
Stephen Judkins
Real name
Steveland Hardaway Judkins
Born
May 13, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00015643107
00033189589
00033189687
00040704222
00062916571
00581621451
Member of
USA for Africa (1985)
Family
Calvin Hardaway Brother
Lula Mae Hardaway Mother
Related
Syreeta Wright Wife (1970-1972)
Nathan Lamar Watts Bass (backup band)

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Sampled songs

Title Performer Release date Info
July 22, 1974 Covered by (24 artists)
Sampled by Beastie Boys
August 3, 1973 Covered by (82 artists)
Sampled by Dickie Goodman
September 1962 Covered by (8 artists)
Sampled by Dickie Goodman
November 1966 Covered by proGrammar
Sampled by De La Soul
October 28, 1972 Covered by (33 artists)
Sampled by Mel & Kim
September 1976 Covered by (80 artists)
Sampled by Will Smith featuring Dru Hill & Kool Moe Dee
August 3, 1973 Covered by (53 artists)
Sampled by (2 artists)
September 1976 Covered by (65 artists)
Sampled by A Tribe Called Quest
August 3, 1973 Covered by (36 artists)
Sampled by Ginuwine
October 28, 1972 Covered by (224 artists)
Sampled by Dickie Goodman
July 22, 1974 Covered by (16 artists)
Sampled by (2 artists)