Discover

Artist

Dana [IE]

Dana [IE]
Real name
Dana Rosemary Scallon
Born
August 30, 1950
Country
Ireland
IPI
00047096078
Comments
Birth name: Rosemary Brown. Second nationality British.
Related
Tony Johnston

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
March 1970 (13 artists)
1970 Agnes Chan
June 9, 1972 Lynsey De Paul
September 3, 1976 (4 artists)
November 1975 (15 artists)
February 25, 1972 (2 artists)
1975 Grace Anne Rivera
January 1971 (6 artists)

Covers by Dana [IE]

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1976 The Beatles
1975 Four Way Street, (unknown)
November 1985 Poni-Tails
November 1985 Perry Como
November 1985 Ruth Casey with Graham Prince Ensemble
1975 The Honeybus
1981 Bobby Darin
1980 Ray Stevens
1980 Kelly Gordon
1980 Rev. F. W. McGee
1980 Yvonne Elliman
1976 Bread
1982 Felice Taylor
November 1985 Connee Boswell
1976 The New Seekers
1975 Ted Fio Rito and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Muzzy Marcellino
1976 The Paris Sisters
1980 John Lennon
1976 10cc
1971 George Harrison
November 1985 Buddy Holly
November 1985 Steve and Eydie
November 1, 2019 Clare Bowen & Sam Palladio
November 1, 2019 Roxy Music
1980 The Beatles
November 1985 Connie Francis
June 1985 Kitty Kallen
November 1985 Ray Price
1980 The De Paur Chorus
1980 (unknown), Cat Stevens
1980 The Chiffons, Billy Preston
1976 Eric Carmen
1980 Roy Drusky
1976 Judy Garland
1975 Shepstone & Dibbens
1980 Diana Ross
1976 Billy Joe Royal
November 1, 2019 Ash
March 14, 1975 Shepstone & Dibbens
1975 Dave Berry
1980 The Beatles
1976 The New Vaudeville Band
November 1985 Connie Francis
November 1985 The Teddy Bears
1975 Neil Sedaka
November 1985 The Everly Brothers
1980 Ciro Dammicco, Daniel Sentacruz Ensemble, Michael Holm

Web Covers by Dana [IE]

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
Teach Your Children Dana [IE] February 27, 2016 Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young

Songs written by Dana [IE]

Original songs

Releases

Albums

Singles

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#39298 Quentin 2009-06-04 17:44:18 UTC processed 2010-06-27 13:30:09 UTC by Quentin