Discover

Artist

Ernest Tubb

Ernest Tubb
Aliases
Ernest Tubb and His Texas Troubadours
Ernest Tubbs
Ernest Tubb with The Texas Troubadours
Real name
Ernest Dale Tubb
Born
February 9, 1914
Died
September 6, 1984
Country
United States
IPI
00031147620
Comments
Songwriter and country music pioneer. Tubb is a member of the Country Music Hall of Fame.
Family
Justin Tubb Son
Douglas Tubb Nephew
Billy Tubb Nephew
Scooter Bill Tubb Daughter
Related
Billy Byrd Lead guitarist for The Texas Troubadours (1949-1959 & 1969-1973)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by tsk