Search

Artist

Sugar Boy

Sugar Boy
Aliases
Sugar Boy Crawford
Sugar Boy and His Cane Cutters
Real name
James E. Crawford, Jr.
Born
October 12, 1934
Died
September 15, 2012
Country
United States
IPI
00007047904 2 works
00218624767 3 works
Comments
R&B singer, vocalist and songwriter from New Orleans.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals