Search

Artist

Bo Diddley

Bo Diddley
Aliases
Bo Diddley and His Band
Real name
Ellas Otha Bates McDaniel
Born
December 30, 1928
Died
June 2, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00040717996 29 works
00063640292 42 works
00080850184 1 work
00018892947
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Influential singer, guitarist and songwriter, who was inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame in 1987

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bo Diddley