Search

Artist

Georg Danzer

Georg Danzer
Aliases
Georg Danzer & Band
George O'Leary
Real name
Georg Franz Danzer
Born
October 7, 1946
Died
June 21, 2007
Country
Austria
IPI
00034122331 6 works
00057475650 1 work
Comments
One of the best known and successful typical Austrian singer/songwriters, partly crossing over to Austro-Pop.
Member of
Pinewood Garden
Austria 3
Related
Joe Hausner Producer and manager

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Georg Danzer