Search

Artist

Peter Radcliffe

Peter Radcliffe
Aliases
Don Carson and The Whirlaways
Real name
Peter Sterling Radcliffe
Born
May 31, 1930
Died
January 19, 2007
Country
United States
IPI
00076936042 2 works
Comments
Multi-instrumentalist, singer (under artist names such as Don Reed and Don Carson), songwriter, and orchestra leader.

Meta

Added by Limbabwe