Search

Artist

Mojo Buford

Mojo Buford
Aliases
Mojo Buford with The Owls
Mojo and The "Chi 4"
Real name
George Buford
Born
November 10, 1929
Died
October 11, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Blues harpist (harmonica player).
Related
Muddy Waters Band member (1959-1962)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Covers by Mojo Buford