Search

Artist

Mojo Buford

Mojo Buford
Aliases
Mojo Buford with The Owls
Mojo and The "Chi 4"
Real name
George Buford
Born
November 10, 1929
Died
October 11, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Blues harpist (harmonica player).
Related
Muddy Waters Band member (1959-1962)

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Covers by Mojo Buford

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1989 Johnny Temple
1969 Muddy Waters
1999 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
July 31, 2020 Otis Spann
1983 Rabon Tarrant with Jack McVea and His Door Openers, Little Walter and His Jukes
1991 Muddy Waters
1988 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
1969 Bo Diddley, Little Walter and His Jukes
1983 Sonny Boy Williamson [US1]
1983 Muddy Waters
July 31, 2020 Sonny Boy Williamson [US2]
1999 Amos, Muddy Waters and His Guitar
1983 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
September 1965 Art Tatum and His Band - Vocal Chorus by Joe Turner
1999 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
1983 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
1983 Johnny Guitar Watson
1999 Muddy Waters and His Guitar, B.B. King and His Orchestra
1969 Sonny Boy Williamson [US2]
1983 Little Johnny Taylor
1999 Hambone Willie Newbern, Baby Face Leroy Trio
1983 Guitar Slim and His Band
1999 Art Tatum and His Band - Vocal Chorus by Joe Turner

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#42734 flip 2011-10-12 16:38:08 UTC processed 2012-01-15 07:48:53 UTC by wally creek