Discover

Artist

Mona Grain

Mona Grain
Aliases
Mona Igren
Real name
Mona Igraine Grain
Born
October 27, 1941
Country
Sweden
Comments
Singer born in Västerås. Her "pop"" career lasted only a few years in the early 1960s after which she became a revue artist and serious actress connected to the Riksteatern, the biggest theatre company on tour in Sweden often described as Sweden's national stage on tour.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Mona Grain