Discover

Artist

Jessie Mae Hemphill

Jessie Mae Hemphill
Aliases
She Wolf
Born
October 18, 1923
Died
July 22, 2006
Country
United States
Comments
Electric guitarist, songwriter, and vocalist.

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jessie Mae Hemphill