Dollar Brand

Dollar Brand
Aliases
Abdullah Ibrahim
Abdullah Ibrahim / Dollar Brand
Abdullah Ibrahim & Ekaya
Dollar Brand / Abdullah Ibrahim
Dollar Brand Trio
The Dollar Brand Trio
Real name
Adolph Johannes Brand
Born
October 9, 1934
Country
South Africa
Family
Sathima Bea Benjamin Spouse (Married in 1965, separated in 1990, divorced in 2011)
Related
Carlos Ward Collaborator
Gilbert Matthews Drums on many recordings and tours
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dollar Brand