Search

Artist

Harri Laukkanen

Harri Laukkanen
Aliases
Hara Laukkanen
Real name
Harri Antero Laukkanen
Born
April 5, 1962
Country
Finland
Comments
Harri "Hara" Laukkanen is a Lahti rock musician. He began to study drumming in 1976, but since the 1980s he worked mainly as a singer and songwriter in Turo's Hevi Gee. Presenlty he sings and plays in the bands "Doctor Lounamo" (2006- ) and Hara Laukkanen & Raaka (2007- ) He has written songs for other artists as well as texts and scripts for television shows and commercials,
Member of
Turo's Hevi Gee Vocals (1985-1991) (1994-2005)

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Songs written by Harri Laukkanen

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Areenalla jyrää! Harri Laukkanen Heinolassa jyrää Turo's Hevi Gee
Banaania poskeen Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Gimme Dat Banana Turo's Hevi Gee
Bule, bule Harri Laukkanen Wooly Bully, Hully Gully, Now Turo's Hevi Gee
Ei se mitn! Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Let's Work Together, Let's Stick Together Turo's Hevi Gee
Erkinharju twist Harri Laukkanen Peppermint Twist - Part 1 Turo's Hevi Gee
Haluatko nostaa fyrkkaa Harri Laukkanen Haluatko ostaa vokaalin Turo's Hevi Gee
Hurja huutokauppias Harri Laukkanen Auctioneer Turo's Hevi Gee
I Only Want to Be with Juice Juice Leskinen, Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen I Only Want to Be with You Turo's Hevi Gee
Isoisän aasinhattu Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Balladi Rosvo-Roopesta Turo's Hevi Gee
Katsastuslaulu Harri Laukkanen Sh-Boom Turo's Hevi Gee
Kaunis mies Harri Laukkanen If I Were a Rich Man Turo's Hevi Gee
Kulkee, kulkee... Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Rawhide Turo's Hevi Gee
Kumiperuna Harri Laukkanen Rubber Biscuit Turo's Hevi Gee
Lokalinjalla Harri Laukkanen I Walk the Line Turo's Hevi Gee
Mä elän vieläkin Eeki Mantere, Harri Laukkanen, Juha Tapaninen The Highwayman Pate Mustajärvi feat. Harri Marstio, Jorma Kääriäinen ja Topi Sorsakoski Covered by Raskasta Iskelmää
Mara vaan Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Charlie Brown Turo's Hevi Gee
Meibeliin Harri Laukkanen Maybellene Turo's Hevi Gee
Mie ja Turo's Hevi Gee Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Me and Bobby McGee Turo's Hevi Gee
Mr. Bass Man Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Mr. Bass Man Turo's Hevi Gee
Naama valkoinen Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen, Janne Piiroinen, Pekka Heinänen Un homme et une femme Turo's Hevi Gee
Olen rapulainen Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Rotunainen Turo's Hevi Gee
Paavo ja Desire Harri Laukkanen Tango Desiree Turo's Hevi Gee
Pikaruoka nakkarin Harri Laukkanen Orient Express Turo's Hevi Gee
Poliisi Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Molina Turo's Hevi Gee
Puhelin-rock Harri Laukkanen Chantilly Lace Turo's Hevi Gee
Räpärällässä soi Rock'n'Roll Harri Laukkanen Rock 'n' Roll Is King Turo's Hevi Gee
Rullaan joen rantaan Harri Laukkanen, Pekka Heinänen Proud Mary Turo's Hevi Gee
Saunotaan Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Anderlecht Champion Turo's Hevi Gee
Shellin paariin Harri Laukkanen Yellow River Turo's Hevi Gee
Siiderihai Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen Tiger Shark Turo's Hevi Gee
Tampere Harri Laukkanen The Wanderer Turo's Hevi Gee
Tanssimaan alatorille Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen, Pekka Heinänen Dancing in the Street Turo's Hevi Gee
Tiellä taas Ari Hukkanen, Harri Laukkanen, Pekka Heinänen, Masa Taponen On the Road Again Turo's Hevi Gee
Uutismies Harri Laukkanen First We Take Manhattan Turo's Hevi Gee
Väistäkkö vähän!! Harri Laukkanen Move It on Over Turo's Hevi Gee
Velkavankilalaulu Harri Laukkanen Sixteen Tons Turo's Hevi Gee
Verolippu Harri Laukkanen One Way Ticket (To the Blues) Turo's Hevi Gee