Discover

Artist

Fernando Fernández

Fernando Fernández
Aliases
Fernando Fernández y Orq. Mario Ruíz Armengol
Born
November 9, 1916
Died
November 24, 1999
Country
Mexico
Comments
Known as "El Crooner de México", he was an actor and singer born in Monterrey.
Brother of actor Jaime Fernández and the famous movie director Emilio Fernández, who helmed the 1946 film Enamorada (and probably many more).

Meta

Added by Moebeus
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals