Discover

Artist

Álkistis Protopsálti

Álkistis Protopsálti
Aliases
Άλκηστις Πρωτοψάλτη
Real name
Álkistis Sevastí Attikiouzél
Born
October 18, 1954
Country
Greece
Comments
(Greek: Άλκηστις Πρωτοψάλτη). Greek-Egyptian singer and politician, born in Alexandria, Egypt to Greek parents. At the age of six, she moved to Athens. She has released 16 studio albums. Her best selling album to date is the 1997 album «San Ifestio Pou Xipna» which sold more than 100,000 copies.

Meta

Added by Moebeus
Managed by CarlDennis