Jeff Beck

Jeff Beck
Aliases
Jeff Beck and The Big Town Playboys
Jeff Beck Group
The Jeff Beck Group
Real name
Geoffrey Arnold Beck
Born
June 24, 1944
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00055548072
00059927039
00059927137
00063983938
Comments
One of the most influential lead guitarists in rock music.
Member of
Yardbirds (1965-1966)
The Secret Police
The Honeydrippers
Related
Max Middleton Member, Jeff Beck Group (1971-1972) ; performed on two later Beck solo albums.
Nicky Hopkins Nicky was the keyboard player in the Jeff Beck Group.
Ron Wood Ron was the bass player in the Jeff Beck Group.
Rod Stewart Rod was the vocalist in the Jeff Beck Group.
Tony Newman [1] Member, Jeff Beck Group, drummer (1969)
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Frokor

Popular Originals