Dick Jurgens

Dick Jurgens
Aliases
Dick Jurgens and His Orch.
Dick Jurgens and His Orchestra
Real name
Richard Henry Jurgens
Born
January 9, 1910
Died
October 5, 1995
Country
United States
IPI
00040171527
Comments
Swing music bandleader, who enjoyed great popularity in the late 1930s and early 1940s.
Buy

Added by Denis

Popular Covers by Dick Jurgens