Leo Reisman

Leo Reisman
Aliases
Leo Reisman & His Orchestra
Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
Leo Reisman and Orchestra
Real name
Leo F. Reisman
Born
October 11, 1897
Died
December 18, 1961
Country
United States
Comments
Violinist and bandleader who was popular in the 1920s and 1930s. Eddy Duchin was a member of Reisman's orchestra for a time, and Reisman gave Duchin his big break. Mitch Miller was also in Reisman's orchestra for a time.
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis