Search

Artist

Caballero Reynaldo

Caballero Reynaldo
Aliases
Caballero Reynaldo and The Grand Kazoo
Club de las madres deportivas
Maese Manacho & The Orchestra of the Age of Recycling
Real name
Luis Miguel González Martinez
Born
1962
Country
Spain
Comments
Valencia based multi instrumentalist, band leader and performer of 'preverted' cover versions. Also the founder of the Hall of Fame label.
Related
Román Garcia Collaborator and band mate
Luis Prado Prado is member of Grand Kazoo
Teddy Baxter Baxter is a part of Reynaldo's collective
Related labels
Hall of Fame   Founder/owner

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Covers by Caballero Reynaldo

Title Performer Release date Originally by
May 21, 2017 Prince
2015 King Crimson
October 23, 2016 Buck Owens
March 20, 2011 The Cure
March 20, 2011 (unknown), Lotte Lenya & Irene Eden
May 21, 2017 Prince
i March 20, 2011 Nino Rota
March 20, 2011 The Beach Boys
i 2010 The Mothers of Invention
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
2009 The Mothers of Invention
November 1, 2009 Shirley Ross, Glen Gray and The Casa Loma Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Kenneth Sargent
November 1, 2009 Tony Bennett with Percy Faith & His Orchestra
i 2009 Frank Zappa
October 23, 2016 The Shirelles
November 1, 2009 Arthur Alexander
2015 King Crimson
January 8, 2015 The Zombies
2015 King Crimson
2009 Frank Zappa
March 20, 2011 Tom Waits
2015 Yes
January 8, 2015 Richard Chamberlain
May 21, 2017 Prince
May 21, 2017 Prince & The New Power Generation
2010 Frank Zappa
January 1, 2014 Trio [DE]
2015 Motörhead
2010 Frank Zappa
March 20, 2011 Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
January 8, 2015 The Four Seasons
May 21, 2017 Prince
2010 The Mothers
2009 The Mothers
May 21, 2017 Prince
October 23, 2016 The Beatles
March 20, 2011 Ozzie Nelson and His Orchestra
i 2009 The Mothers
2009 The Mothers of Invention
January 1, 2010 Frank Zappa / Captain Beefheart / The Mothers of Invention
2015 King Crimson
January 8, 2015 The Korgis
2010 Frank Zappa
2010 Frank Zappa and The Mothers of Invention
2015 King Crimson
March 20, 2011 (unknown)
March 20, 2011 Matt Bianco
2010 Frank Zappa
March 20, 2011 Sex Pistols
October 23, 2016 The Beatles
January 1, 2010 Frank Zappa
2009 Frank Zappa
November 1, 2009 The Sparks [US], Johnny Duncan
October 23, 2016 Carl Perkins
2010 Frank Zappa
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
May 21, 2017 Prince
2009 Frank Zappa
2015 Motörhead
2009 Frank Zappa
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
March 20, 2011 Joe Jackson
January 8, 2015 Right Said Fred
2015 Giles > Giles > Fripp
2015 Yes
October 23, 2016 The Rolling Stones
March 20, 2011 Cheap Trick
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
May 21, 2017 Prince and The Revolution
March 20, 2011 The Clash
2009 Frank Zappa
January 1, 2014 Robert Palmer
2010 Frank Zappa
May 21, 2017 Prince and The Revolution
2015 King Crimson
2015 King Crimson
2010 Frank Zappa
May 21, 2017 Prince
2015 Yes
March 20, 2011 Michel Polnareff
2009 The Mothers of Invention
January 1, 2010 Frank Zappa
1996 Frank Zappa
i 2009 Frank Zappa
January 1, 2010 The Mothers
October 23, 2016 Carl Perkins
2015 Motörhead
November 1, 2009 Henry Mancini and His Orchestra and Chorus
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
i 1997 The Mothers of Invention
2009 The Mothers of Invention
November 1, 2009 Vaughn Monroe with Orchestra
2010 Frank Zappa / Captain Beefheart / The Mothers of Invention
February 2013 The Police
2010 The Mothers of Invention
January 1, 2014 Fred Astaire
2015 Motörhead
1997 Frank Zappa
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
October 23, 2016 The Beatles
January 8, 2015 Peter Noone
2015 King Crimson
January 8, 2015 Blondie
2015 Yes
2015 Motörhead
November 1, 2009 Judy Garland
2015 Yes
January 1, 2014 Black Sabbath
2009 Frank Zappa and The Mothers of Invention
May 21, 2017 Prince and The Revolution
May 21, 2017 Prince and The Revolution
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
2015 Yes
January 1, 2014 Brotherhood of Man
November 1, 2009 The Four Voices
March 20, 2011 The Rounders [US1]
January 1, 2014 Matia Bazar
March 20, 2011 Carson and Gaile
January 8, 2015 Blur
2010 Zappa / Mothers
2015 Yes
2015 Motörhead
2010 Frank Zappa
2009 Frank Zappa
January 8, 2015 Cream
November 1, 2009 Abbie Mitchell
January 1, 2014 Eagles [US1]
November 1, 2009 Louis Armstrong
March 20, 2011 Ramones
January 1, 2014 The Pink Floyd
November 1, 2009 Mitzi Green
March 20, 2011 Iggy Pop
November 1, 2009 William O'Neal, Marty May, Ray Middleton and Ethel Merman
2009 Frank Zappa
March 20, 2011 The Who
2010 The Mothers of Invention
March 20, 2011 The Kinks
i 2009 Frank Zappa
i 2002 Frank Zappa
October 23, 2016 The Beatles
May 21, 2017 Prince and The Revolution
May 21, 2017 Prince
March 20, 2011 The Velvet Underground
November 20, 2019 The Beatles
October 23, 2016 The Beatles
2015 Yes
i October 23, 2016 The Beatles
2009 Frank Zappa
i 2009 The Mothers