Search

Artist

Arve Sigvaldsen

Arve Sigvaldsen
Aliases
A. Epaas
Born
August 25, 1945
Country
Norway
IPI
00065858046
Comments
Producer and lyricist
Related labels
Talent [NO]   founder of

Meta

Added by Moebeus
Managed by CarlDennis

Songs written by Arve Sigvaldsen

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
100 År Arve Sigvaldsen Years from Now Lillian Askeland
Anna Arve Sigvaldsen Delta Dawn Inger Lise
Anonym Arve Sigvaldsen Hideaway Dag Spantell
Baby Blue Arve Sigvaldsen Baby Blue Inger Lise
Bang en Boomerang Arve Sigvaldsen Bang-A-Boomerang Stein & Inger Lise
Bare du Arve Sigvaldsen Only You (And You Alone) Stein Ingebrigtsen
Belinda Arve Sigvaldsen Pretty Belinda Septimus
Daniel Arve Sigvaldsen Daniel Inger Lise
Day O Arve Sigvaldsen Banana Boat (Day-O), Day Dah Light (Banana Loaders' Song) Guggen Tøraasen
De ensommes gate Bjøro Håland, Arve Sigvaldsen Blue Side of Lonesome Bjøro Håland
Denne gården Arve Sigvaldsen Union Silver Inger Lise
Den sangen han sang engang Arve Sigvaldsen Un canto a Galicia Stein Ingebrigtsen
Den store drømmer Arve Sigvaldsen The Great Pretender Lillian Askeland
Desperado Arve Sigvaldsen Desperado Gro Anita Schønn
Det er alltid tungt å si farvel Arve Sigvaldsen Breaking Up Is Hard to Do Terje Fjærns Orkester
Det fineste på jord Marit Vollen, Arve Sigvaldsen The Greatest Gift of All Celina, Rune Rudberg
Dette er freden Arve Sigvaldsen Happy Xmas (War Is Over), Skewball, Stewball Stein
Emma Arve Sigvaldsen Emma Terje Fjærns Orkester
En flyktig drøm Lillian Askeland, Arve Sigvaldsen My Elusive Dreams Lillian Askeland & Bjøro Håland
En hilsen til en venn Arve Sigvaldsen Please Tell Her Gro Anita
En som er ensom Arve Sigvaldsen Only the Lonely (Know the Way I Feel) Lillian Askeland
Feeling Arve Sigvaldsen Feelings, Pour toi Inger Lise
Gamle nr. 19 Arve Sigvaldsen This House Runs on Sunshine Gro Anita
Hasta mañana Arve Sigvaldsen Hasta mañana Gro Anita
Hei Mamma Norge Arve Sigvaldsen City of New Orleans Lillian Askeland
Hva skal det tjene til Arve Sigvaldsen Change It All Inger Lise
Ikke gråt for min skyld Arve Sigvaldsen Take That Look off Your Face Inger Lise
I mitt liv Arve Sigvaldsen Eres tú Inger Lise Covered by (2 artists)
I morgen tidlig Arve Sigvaldsen Come Early Morning Ottar Johansen
Jeg fant min frihet Gunnar Jørstad, Arve Sigvaldsen I've Found My Freedom Four Jets Covered by Inger Lise & Howards
Julevise Ivar Hovden, Malvin Skulbru, Arve Sigvaldsen Memphis, Tennessee New Jordal Swingers
Mississippi Arve Sigvaldsen Mississippi Inger Lise
Naken gjennom regn Arve Sigvaldsen Naked in the Rain Lillian Askeland
Nattevakt i banken Arve Sigvaldsen The Unfortunate Rake / St. James Hospital, Streets of Laredo / Cowboy's Lament Bjøro Håland
Norges beste band Arve Sigvaldsen The Free Electric Band Stein Ingebrigtsen
Norsktoppen Arve Sigvaldsen Rock Bottom Inger Lise & Stein
På forsiden av verdens gang Arve Sigvaldsen The Cover of "Rolling Stone" Covered by Guggen og The Talents
Please Mr. Please Arve Sigvaldsen Please Mr. Please Gro Anita
Popcorn Arve Sigvaldsen Popcorn Covered by Gro Anita, Inger Lise & Stein
Regn Arve Sigvaldsen Rain Inger Lise Covered by (2 artists)
Rendezvous Arve Sigvaldsen Rendezvous Terje Fjærns Orkester
Ring Ring Arve Sigvaldsen Ring Ring (Bara du slog en signal) Inger Lise - Gro Anita - Ola - Stein
Sing Along Arve Sigvaldsen Sing Along Inger Lise
Solen skinner alltid der du helst vil være Arve Sigvaldsen It Never Rains in Southern California Stein Ingebrigtsen
Sol og sommer - elsker meg Arve Sigvaldsen If You Love Me (Let Me Know) Covered by Gro Anita Schönn
S.O.S. Arve Sigvaldsen SOS Inger Lise Covered by Jannicke [NO]
Spar den siste dansen til meg Arve Sigvaldsen Save the Last Dance for Me Lillian Askeland
Start på finalen Arve Sigvaldsen Almost Persuaded Lillian Askeland
Ta det rolig Arve Sigvaldsen Take It Easy Ottar Big Hand Johansen
Tenk om det var jul hele året Arve Sigvaldsen If Every Day Was Like Christmas Covered by Jens Book-Jenssen
Tider kommer, tider går Arve Sigvaldsen My Love, My Life Inger Lise Covered by Jannicke [NO]
Ut mot havet Arve Sigvaldsen You Want Love (Maria, Maria) Rune Rudberg Covered by (3 artists)
Vårt Beste År Arve Sigvaldsen This Is My Year for Mexico Lillian Askeland
Vind fra vest Arve Sigvaldsen One Way Wind Lillian Askeland
Xanadu Arve Sigvaldsen Xanadu Lillian Askeland Covered by Greyhound Band og Nidaros Studio-Orkester med solister