Search

Artist

Bill Shepherd

Bill Shepherd
Aliases
Bill Shepherd Big Band
Bill Shepherd and His Border Brass
Bill Shepherd ses chœurs et son orchestre
The Bill Shepherd Singers
Billy Shepherd
Kim Drake
Real name
William Shepherd
Born
June 13, 1927
Died
1988
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00028524095 1 work
00028525680 2 works
00008618292
Comments
Orchestra leader, composer, arranger and music director born in Merstham, Surrey and best known for his arrangements for the Bee Gees.

Meta

Added by Rodders200
Managed by CarlDennis