Discover

Artist

Desmond Dekker

Desmond Dekker
Aliases
Desmond Dekker & The Aces
Desmond Dekker and The Cherry Pies
Real name
Desmond Adolphus Dacres
Born
July 16, 1941
Died
May 25, 2006
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00034114035
00034137116
Family
George Dekker Half-Brother

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Desmond Dekker