Discover

Artist

Berit

Berit
Aliases
Tuula Etola
Real name
Tuula Härmä
Born
March 16, 1949
Country
Finland
Comments
Pop singer from Hankasalmi in central southern Finland, often specialising in traditional dance ("humppa") music. Berit's recording career began in the late 1960s and extended well into the 21st century.

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Berit