Search

Artist

Raimo Kero

Raimo Kero
Aliases
Rexi
Real name
Raimo Juhani Kero
Born
March 21, 1948
Country
Finland
Comments
Musician and singer born in Kälviä.
Member of
Rexi & Napoleon
Related labels
VIP [FI]   founder of

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Covers by Raimo Kero

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1975 Fredi
1977 Harpo
1977 Neil Diamond
1980 David Parker [DE]
1980 Πασχάλης, Μαριάννα, Ρόμπερτ & Μπέσσυ - Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος (Bessy Argyraki, Paschalis Arvanitidis, Giorgos Hatzinasios, Robert Williams [GR], Mariánna Toli)
1977 John Paul Young
1983 Hoyt Axton
1978 Smokie
1977 Janne Önnerud & Co
1975 Lars Berghagen, (unknown)
1980 Art Garfunkel
1980 David Scott [DE]
1983 George Jones
1981 Sherbet
1983 Carina Wessman
1983 Ronnie Milsap
1983 Larry Weiss, Kari Tapio
1981 John Lennon, Yoko Ono
Covered by (2 artists)
1977 Neil Diamond
1990 Richard Marx
Covered by Finlanders
1981 The Isley Brothers
1975 The Rubettes, Markku Aro
1983 Ronnie Milsap
1983 Air Supply
1980 (unknown)
1977 The Cyrkle
1983 Don Williams
Covered by Huojuva Lato feat. Kapa Ahonen
1980 Billy Joel, ELF [FI]
1975 The Shadows [GB], (unknown)
1975 Danny - Sov ja ork. johto Kaj Westerlund
1975 Wess e Dori Ghezzi, (unknown)
1977 The Guess Who
1980 Bernie Paul
1983 Carina Wessman