Search

Artist

Ikey Robinson

Ikey Robinson
Aliases
"Banjo" Ikey Robinson and His Band
Ikey Robinson and His Band
The Pods of Pepper with Banjo Ikey Robinson
Real name
Isaac L. Robinson
Born
July 28, 1904
Died
October 25, 1990
Country
United States
IPI
00050710419 3 works
Comments
Jazz musician [banjo, guitar], singer and composer from Dublin, Virginia.
Member of
The Hokum Boys [1]
The Hokum Trio
Alabama Jug Band

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ikey Robinson