Isabella Patricola

Isabella Patricola
Aliases
Isabelle Patricola
Miss Patricola
Born
1886
Died
May 23, 1965
Country
United States
Comments
Isabella Patricola (always billed as Miss Patricola) was considered the epitome of class and taste in vaudeville in her day. Classically trained as a singer and violinist she was a top vaudeville entertainer, who got top billing at the Palace. In the 1910s and 1920s she was on top, and she played the Palace several times from 1923 through 1928. Her brother Tom was also in vaudeville, revues and movie shorts as an eccentric dancer and comedian.
Buy

Meta

Added by CarlDennis