Discover

Artist

Francis Thorne

Francis Thorne
Aliases
Fran Thorne
Born
June 23, 1922
Died
March 7, 2017
Country
United States
Comments
American composer of contemporary classical music and grandson of the writer Gustav Kobbé.

Meta

Added by DashBoardDJ856