Discover

Artist

Clarence Carter

Clarence Carter
Aliases
Mr. Clarence Carter
Real name
Clarence George Carter
Born
January 14, 1936
Country
United States
IPI
00034011441
Comments
Singer, songwriter and guitarist
Related
Candi Staton Wife (1970-1973)
Related labels
Big C Records   owned by Carter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Clarence Carter