Markku Laamanen

Markku Laamanen
Aliases
Gulliver [artist]
Real name
Markku Keijo Tapani Laamanen
Born
December 28, 1949
Died
September 22, 2014
Country
Finland
Comments
Singer and bass guitarist from Pyhäselkä who recorded under the name Gulliver between 1968 and 1974. In 1974 he founded the group of the same name.
Member of
Gulliver [band] Vocals, bass
Buy

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Markku Laamanen