Search

Artist

Margaret Britton Vaughn

Margaret Britton Vaughn
Aliases
Maggie Vaughn
Born
July 16, 1938
Country
United States
IPI
00031687288 2 works
00031687386 2 works
Comments
Poet and songwriter born in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. She was named Poet Laureate of Tennessee in 1995 (a lifetime appointment).

Meta

Added by SlimD