Discover

Artist

Joe Pass

Joe Pass
Aliases
Joe Pass & The Folkswingers
The Joe Pass Quartet
Joe Pass Quartet
The Joe Pass Trio
Real name
Joseph Anthony Passalaqua
Born
January 13, 1929
Died
May 23, 1994
Country
United States
IPI
00023583003
00023583986
Comments
Jazz guitarist.

Meta

Added by Canary