Martin Denny

Martin Denny
Aliases
The Exotic Sounds Of Martin Denny
Born
April 10, 1911
Died
March 2, 2005
Country
United States
IPI
00007955178
Comments
Pianist, bandleader and composer, best known as the "father of exotica".
Related
Arthur Lyman    Band member (1954-1957)
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals