Discover

Artist

Enric Madriguera

Enric Madriguera
Aliases
Enric Madriguera & His Hotel Weylin Orchestra
Enric Madriguera and His Orchestra
Enric Madriguera & His Orchestra
Enrique Madriguera & His Orchestra
Born
February 18, 1902
Died
September 7, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00019059290
Comments
Spanish born American composer, violinist and bandleader.
Family
Patricia Gilmore Wife

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Enric Madriguera