Discover

Artist

Bobby Hutcherson

Bobby Hutcherson
Aliases
Bobby Hutcherson Quartet
Real name
Robert Hutcherson
Born
January 27, 1941
Died
August 15, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00014635111
00063616874
00063616972
Comments
Jazz vibraphonist and marimba player.
Member of
SFJazz Collective

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bobby Hutcherson